Title: SiteBehaviour Analytics
Author: Kiran
Published: <strong>10 Οκτωβρίου  2024</strong>
Last modified: 29 Οκτωβρίου  2024

---

Αναζήτηση πρόσθετων

Αυτό το πρόσθετο **δεν έχει δοκιμασθεί με τις 3 τελευταίες κύριες εκδόσεις του WordPress**.
Μπορεί να μην αναπτύσσεται ή να υποστηρίζεται άλλο και να έχει προβλήματα συμβατότητας
με τις πιο πρόσφατες εκδόσεις του WordPress.

![](https://ps.w.org/sitebehaviour-analytics/assets/icon.svg?rev=3166625)

# SiteBehaviour Analytics

 Από [Kiran](https://profiles.wordpress.org/kiransitebehaviour/)

[Λήψη](https://downloads.wordpress.org/plugin/sitebehaviour-analytics.1.2.zip)

 * [Λεπτομέρειες](https://el.wordpress.org/plugins/sitebehaviour-analytics/#description)
 * [Κριτικές](https://el.wordpress.org/plugins/sitebehaviour-analytics/#reviews)
 *  [Εγκατάσταση](https://el.wordpress.org/plugins/sitebehaviour-analytics/#installation)
 * [Ανάπτυξη](https://el.wordpress.org/plugins/sitebehaviour-analytics/#developers)

 [Υποστήριξη](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/sitebehaviour-analytics/)

## Περιγραφή

SiteBehaviour Analytics is a simple WordPress plugin that allows you to add your
tracking code directly into the section of your website for seamless visitor tracking.

This tool is designed to integrate with SiteBehaviour Analytics, your one-stop solution
for website analytics. Once you sign up for an SiteBehaviour Analytics account, 
you’ll receive a unique tracking code that you can paste into the plugin settings.

#### Features

 * Add a custom tracking code to the section of your website
 * Simple interface for pasting and managing your analytics tracking code
 * Integrates with your SiteBehaviour Analytics account for real-time visitor data
 * Lightweight and optimized for performance

#### How it works

 1. Sign up for an SiteBehaviour Analytics account at https://web.sitebehaviour.com.
 2. Once you’ve created an account, you’ll get a unique tracking code in your workspace’s
    website settings.
 3. Paste the tracking code into the SiteBehaviour Analytics plugin settings under **
    Settings > SiteBehaviour Analytics**.
 4. Save your changes, and you’re done! Your website is now being tracked through SiteBehaviour
    Analytics.

## Στιγμιότυπα

[⌊Plugin settings page where you can paste your tracking code.⌉⌊Plugin settings 
page where you can paste your tracking code.⌉[

Plugin settings page where you can paste your tracking code.

[⌊Example of how the tracking code appears in the website's  section.⌉⌊Example of
how the tracking code appears in the website's  section.⌉[

Example of how the tracking code appears in the website’s section.

## Εγκατάσταση

 1. Upload the plugin files to the `/wp-content/plugins/SiteBehaviour-analytics/` directory,
    or install the plugin through the WordPress Plugins screen directly.
 2. Activate the plugin through the ‘Plugins’ screen in WordPress.
 3. Go to **Settings > SiteBehaviour Analytics** to configure the plugin.
 4. Paste your SiteBehaviour Analytics tracking code and save the settings.

## Συχνές Ερωτήσεις

### How do I sign up for an SiteBehaviour Analytics account?

You can sign up for an SiteBehaviour Analytics account by visiting https://web.sitebehaviour.
com.

### Where do I find my tracking code?

After signing up and logging into your SiteBehaviour Analytics account, you’ll find
your tracking code in the Workspace section .

### Will SiteBehaviour Analytics slow down my website?

No, SiteBehaviour Analytics is optimized to be lightweight and adds only a minimal
amount of JavaScript to your website.

### Can I remove the tracking code from my website?

Yes, if you want to stop tracking, simply remove the tracking code from the plugin
settings and deactivate or uninstall the plugin.

## Κριτικές

Δεν υπάρχουν αξιολογήσεις για αυτό το πρόσθετο.

## Συνεισφέροντες & Προγραμματιστές

“SiteBehaviour Analytics” είναι λογισμικό ανοιχτού κώδικα. Οι παρακάτω έχουν συνεισφέρει
στη δημιουργία του.

Συντελεστές

 *   [ Kiran ](https://profiles.wordpress.org/kiransitebehaviour/)
 *   [ KIRAN ](https://profiles.wordpress.org/kiran/)

[Μεταφράστε το “SiteBehaviour Analytics” στην γλώσσα σας.](https://translate.wordpress.org/projects/wp-plugins/sitebehaviour-analytics)

### Ενδιαφέρεστε για την ανάπτυξη;

[Περιηγηθείτε στον κώδικα](https://plugins.trac.wordpress.org/browser/sitebehaviour-analytics/),
ανατρέξτε στο [αποθετήριο SVN](https://plugins.svn.wordpress.org/sitebehaviour-analytics/)
ή εγγραφείτε στο [αρχείο καταγραφής αλλαγών ανάπτυξης](https://plugins.trac.wordpress.org/log/sitebehaviour-analytics/)
μέσω [RSS](https://plugins.trac.wordpress.org/log/sitebehaviour-analytics/?limit=100&mode=stop_on_copy&format=rss).

## Σύνοψη αλλαγών

#### 1.0.0

 * Initial release of SiteBehaviour Analytics.
 * Adds a custom tag to the section for tracking.

#### 1.1

 * Optimized the Tracking script

#### 1.2

 * Optimized the Tracking script

## Μεταστοιχεία

 *  Version **1.2**
 *  Τελευταία ενημέρωση: **πριν από 2 έτη**
 *  Ενεργές εγκαταστάσεις: **300+**
 *  Έκδοση WordPress: ** 5.0 ή νεότερη **
 *  Δοκιμασμένο μέχρι: **6.6.7**
 *  Language
 * [English (US)](https://wordpress.org/plugins/sitebehaviour-analytics/)
 * Ετικέτες:
 * [analytics](https://el.wordpress.org/plugins/tags/analytics/)[marketing](https://el.wordpress.org/plugins/tags/marketing/)
   [tracking](https://el.wordpress.org/plugins/tags/tracking/)[website analytics](https://el.wordpress.org/plugins/tags/website-analytics/)
 *  [Σύνθετη Προβολή](https://el.wordpress.org/plugins/sitebehaviour-analytics/advanced/)

## Αξιολογήσεις

No reviews have been submitted yet.

[Your review](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/sitebehaviour-analytics/reviews/#new-post)

[See all reviews](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/sitebehaviour-analytics/reviews/)

## Συντελεστές

 *   [ Kiran ](https://profiles.wordpress.org/kiransitebehaviour/)
 *   [ KIRAN ](https://profiles.wordpress.org/kiran/)

## Υποστήριξη

Έχετε κάτι να πείτε; Χρειάζεστε βοήθεια;

 [Φόρουμ υποστήριξης](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/sitebehaviour-analytics/)