Title: Tag This
Author: Brajeshwar
Published: <strong>30 Ιανουαρίου  2008</strong>
Last modified: 30 Ιανουαρίου  2008

---

Αναζήτηση πρόσθετων

Αυτό το πρόσθετο **δεν έχει δοκιμασθεί με τις 3 τελευταίες κύριες εκδόσεις του WordPress**.
Μπορεί να μην αναπτύσσεται ή να υποστηρίζεται άλλο και να έχει προβλήματα συμβατότητας
με τις πιο πρόσφατες εκδόσεις του WordPress.

![](https://s.w.org/plugins/geopattern-icon/tag-this.svg)

# Tag This

 Από [Brajeshwar](https://profiles.wordpress.org/brajeshwar/)

[Λήψη](https://downloads.wordpress.org/plugin/tag-this.0.9.0.zip)

 * [Λεπτομέρειες](https://el.wordpress.org/plugins/tag-this/#description)
 * [Κριτικές](https://el.wordpress.org/plugins/tag-this/#reviews)
 *  [Εγκατάσταση](https://el.wordpress.org/plugins/tag-this/#installation)
 * [Ανάπτυξη](https://el.wordpress.org/plugins/tag-this/#developers)

 [Υποστήριξη](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/tag-this/)

## Περιγραφή

“Tag This” is a wordpress plugin that allows the community to appropriately tag 
your posts. It does so by adding a small textbox below a post. The most popular 
tags are then added automatically to your post, and helps organize your blog. It
helps you tag your old posts, or get a large database of relevant tags, and better
interaction with the community.

“Tag This” was an idea conceived by [Brajeshwar](http://www.brajeshwar.com/) and
written in whole by Anirudh (anirudh -at- anirudhsanjeev -dot- org), and released
under GPLv3 License. Small parts of the code are used from Lester Chan’s wp-ratings
plugin (under provision of GPLv2), and it uses the OneClick framework, under LGPL2
license.

“Tag This” requires WordPress 2.3 or higher. There is no possibility of it working
with any previous versions. Support for older versions with Ultimate Tag Warrior
may be released, but wordpress 2.3 is required.

## Στιγμιότυπα

[⌊Screenshot 1 is coming Pretty Soon.⌉⌊Screenshot 1 is coming Pretty Soon.⌉[

Screenshot 1 is coming Pretty Soon.

[⌊So also is Screenshot 2.⌉⌊So also is Screenshot 2.⌉[

So also is Screenshot 2.

## Εγκατάσταση

 1. Upload the complete folder that you downloaded — “tag-this” to the `/wp-content/
    plugins/` directory
 2. Activate the plugin through the `Plugins` Admin Menu in your WordPress Installation
 3. Place `<?php if (function_exists('wp_tagthis')) { wp_tagthis(); } ?>` in your templates
    to use it

## Συχνές Ερωτήσεις

  Where can I read the FAQ, Help, Support

Well, instead of updating this “readme.txt” file, we decided to keep the Plugin 
Page updated with the latest buzz, features and details.
 Visit the [Tag This Plugin Home Page](http://oinam.com/wordpress/plugins/tag-this/)
or head directly to the [Tag This Pugin Discussion Forum](http://www.oinam.com/go/forum/tagthis/).

## Κριτικές

Δεν υπάρχουν αξιολογήσεις για αυτό το πρόσθετο.

## Συνεισφέροντες & Προγραμματιστές

“Tag This” είναι λογισμικό ανοιχτού κώδικα. Οι παρακάτω έχουν συνεισφέρει στη δημιουργία
του.

Συντελεστές

 *   [ Brajeshwar ](https://profiles.wordpress.org/brajeshwar/)
 *   [ Anirudh ](https://profiles.wordpress.org/anirudh/)

[Μεταφράστε το “Tag This” στην γλώσσα σας.](https://translate.wordpress.org/projects/wp-plugins/tag-this)

### Ενδιαφέρεστε για την ανάπτυξη;

[Περιηγηθείτε στον κώδικα](https://plugins.trac.wordpress.org/browser/tag-this/),
ανατρέξτε στο [αποθετήριο SVN](https://plugins.svn.wordpress.org/tag-this/) ή εγγραφείτε
στο [αρχείο καταγραφής αλλαγών ανάπτυξης](https://plugins.trac.wordpress.org/log/tag-this/)
μέσω [RSS](https://plugins.trac.wordpress.org/log/tag-this/?limit=100&mode=stop_on_copy&format=rss).

## Μεταστοιχεία

 *  Version **0.9.0**
 *  Τελευταία ενημέρωση: **πριν από 19 έτη**
 *  Ενεργές εγκαταστάσεις: **10+**
 *  Έκδοση WordPress: ** 2.3 ή νεότερη **
 *  Δοκιμασμένο μέχρι: **2.3.2**
 *  Language
 * [English (US)](https://wordpress.org/plugins/tag-this/)
 * Ετικέτα:
 * [post](https://el.wordpress.org/plugins/tags/post/)
 *  [Σύνθετη Προβολή](https://el.wordpress.org/plugins/tag-this/advanced/)

## Αξιολογήσεις

No reviews have been submitted yet.

[Your review](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/tag-this/reviews/#new-post)

[Δείτε όλες τις κριτικές](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/tag-this/reviews/)

## Συντελεστές

 *   [ Brajeshwar ](https://profiles.wordpress.org/brajeshwar/)
 *   [ Anirudh ](https://profiles.wordpress.org/anirudh/)

## Υποστήριξη

Έχετε κάτι να πείτε; Χρειάζεστε βοήθεια;

 [Φόρουμ υποστήριξης](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/tag-this/)

## Δωρεά

Θα θέλατε να υποστηρίξετε την προαγωγή αυτού του πρόσθετου;

 [ Κάντε δωρεά σε αυτό το πρόσθετο ](http://oinam.com/wordpress/plugins/tag-this/)