Title: To Do List
Author: gwycon
Published: <strong>17 Μαρτίου  2009</strong>
Last modified: 11 Αυγούστου  2026

---

Αναζήτηση πρόσθετων

Αυτό το πρόσθετο **δεν έχει δοκιμασθεί με τις 3 τελευταίες κύριες εκδόσεις του WordPress**.
Μπορεί να μην αναπτύσσεται ή να υποστηρίζεται άλλο και να έχει προβλήματα συμβατότητας
με τις πιο πρόσφατες εκδόσεις του WordPress.

![](https://s.w.org/plugins/geopattern-icon/to-do-list.svg)

# To Do List

 Από [gwycon](https://profiles.wordpress.org/gwycon/)

[Λήψη](https://downloads.wordpress.org/plugin/to-do-list.2.0.zip)

 * [Λεπτομέρειες](https://el.wordpress.org/plugins/to-do-list/#description)
 * [Κριτικές](https://el.wordpress.org/plugins/to-do-list/#reviews)
 *  [Εγκατάσταση](https://el.wordpress.org/plugins/to-do-list/#installation)
 * [Ανάπτυξη](https://el.wordpress.org/plugins/to-do-list/#developers)

 [Υποστήριξη](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/to-do-list/)

## Περιγραφή

Update: As of May 2012 the To Do List Plugin has undergone a complete rewrite and
is now fully compatible with the latest version of WordPress (3.4).

Maintain an active to-do list for every registered user on your site! Each list 
is unique and is automatically displayed for the currently logged in user via the
WordPress dashboard.

Administrators have direct access to ALL to-do lists.

Please rate the Plugin if you find it useful, thanks.

See our [site](http://www.presscoders.com) for more Plugins and themes.

## Στιγμιότυπα

[⌊The to-do list (for the current user) is displayed in the WordPress dashboard.⌉⌊
The to-do list (for the current user) is displayed in the WordPress dashboard.⌉[

The to-do list (for the current user) is displayed in the WordPress dashboard.

[⌊Edit the to-do list on your user profile page.⌉⌊Edit the to-do list on your user
profile page.⌉[

Edit the to-do list on your user profile page.

## Εγκατάσταση

Instructions for installing:

 1. In your WordPress admin go to Plugins -> Add New.
 2. Enter To Do List in the text box and click Search Plugins.
 3. In the list of Plugins click Install Now next to the To Do List Plugin.
 4. Once installed click to activate.
 5. Start creating your to-do list!

## Κριτικές

Δεν υπάρχουν αξιολογήσεις για αυτό το πρόσθετο.

## Συνεισφέροντες & Προγραμματιστές

“To Do List” είναι λογισμικό ανοιχτού κώδικα. Οι παρακάτω έχουν συνεισφέρει στη 
δημιουργία του.

Συντελεστές

 *   [ gwycon ](https://profiles.wordpress.org/gwycon/)
 *   [ David Gwyer ](https://profiles.wordpress.org/dgwyer/)
 *   [ wpgoplugins ](https://profiles.wordpress.org/wpgoplugins/)

[Μεταφράστε το “To Do List” στην γλώσσα σας.](https://translate.wordpress.org/projects/wp-plugins/to-do-list)

### Ενδιαφέρεστε για την ανάπτυξη;

[Περιηγηθείτε στον κώδικα](https://plugins.trac.wordpress.org/browser/to-do-list/),
ανατρέξτε στο [αποθετήριο SVN](https://plugins.svn.wordpress.org/to-do-list/) ή 
εγγραφείτε στο [αρχείο καταγραφής αλλαγών ανάπτυξης](https://plugins.trac.wordpress.org/log/to-do-list/)
μέσω [RSS](https://plugins.trac.wordpress.org/log/to-do-list/?limit=100&mode=stop_on_copy&format=rss).

## Σύνοψη αλλαγών

#### 2.0

 * Complete rewrite! Now fully compatible with WordPress 3.4.
 * Each to-do list is now edited on a users profile page rather than directly on
   the WordPress dashboard. However, the current to-do list is still displayed on
   the dashboard.

#### 1.3.1

 * Text no longer coloured by default when TinyMCE editor is ‘active’ but the html
   tab is selected.

#### 1.3

 * Users can now use the TinyMCE editor included with WordPress to format their 
   To-Do List! There is an option to use the plain and simple editor from the previous
   version. Infact, this is still the default. If you wish to drag the To-Do List
   to a new position in the dashboard you MUST enable the simple editor first. Otherwise
   it will not work properly.
 * Many minor updates to the plug-in code, mainly just tidying things up and updating
   some links.

#### 1.21

 * Fixed bug that caused an error for some users: removed call to unefined function‘
   gc_todo_admin_actions()’.

#### 1.2

 * Support for multiple users. Every user of the blog can maintain their own list!
   Plugin automatically monitors who is logged in and displays the appropriate to
   do list.
 * To Do List is now available as a dashboard widget for convenience, and accessibility.
 * List saved in the database not as a text file.
 * When a user is deleted from the blog, their to do list is deleted too, automatically.

#### 1.02

 * To Do List now located under the Dashboard top level menu. Makes more sense to
   put it here.
 * Changed the way the Plugin gets the path to the To Do List folder. Now using ‘
   WP_PLUGIN_DIR’ constant rather than ‘PLUGINDIR’.

#### 1.01

 * Changed message when update button clicked. Used to display ‘Options Saved’, 
   now displays ‘To Do List Updated’.
 * Removed test code that shows magic quotes status.

## Μεταστοιχεία

 *  Version **2.0**
 *  Τελευταία ενημέρωση: **πριν από 2 μήνες**
 *  Ενεργές εγκαταστάσεις: **20+**
 *  Έκδοση WordPress: ** 2.7 ή νεότερη **
 *  Δοκιμασμένο μέχρι: **3.4.2**
 *  Language
 * [English (US)](https://wordpress.org/plugins/to-do-list/)
 * Ετικέτες:
 * [admin](https://el.wordpress.org/plugins/tags/admin/)[list](https://el.wordpress.org/plugins/tags/list/)
   [Tasks](https://el.wordpress.org/plugins/tags/tasks/)[to-do](https://el.wordpress.org/plugins/tags/to-do/)
 *  [Σύνθετη Προβολή](https://el.wordpress.org/plugins/to-do-list/advanced/)

## Αξιολογήσεις

 5 out of 5 stars.

 *  [  2 5-star reviews     ](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/to-do-list/reviews/?filter=5)
 *  [  0 4-star reviews     ](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/to-do-list/reviews/?filter=4)
 *  [  0 3-star reviews     ](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/to-do-list/reviews/?filter=3)
 *  [  0 2-star reviews     ](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/to-do-list/reviews/?filter=2)
 *  [  0 1-star reviews     ](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/to-do-list/reviews/?filter=1)

[Your review](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/to-do-list/reviews/#new-post)

[See all reviews](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/to-do-list/reviews/)

## Συντελεστές

 *   [ gwycon ](https://profiles.wordpress.org/gwycon/)
 *   [ David Gwyer ](https://profiles.wordpress.org/dgwyer/)
 *   [ wpgoplugins ](https://profiles.wordpress.org/wpgoplugins/)

## Υποστήριξη

Έχετε κάτι να πείτε; Χρειάζεστε βοήθεια;

 [Φόρουμ υποστήριξης](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/to-do-list/)

## Δωρεά

Θα θέλατε να υποστηρίξετε την προαγωγή αυτού του πρόσθετου;

 [ Κάντε δωρεά σε αυτό το πρόσθετο ](https://www.paypal.com/cgi-bin/webscr?cmd=_s-xclick&hosted_button_id=5YY6QK2LA377J)